Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106044/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB106044
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Kilmichael Point
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Gavin Ó Sé Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kilmicahel Point. Wicklow / Wexford border
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gavin Ó Sé