Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106047/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106047
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter on the Patches.