Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106048/Shorteared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB106048
Sighting Date : 25 Feb 18
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None