Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106056/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106056
Sighting Date : 26 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Clogher Head
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Carroll Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None