Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106058/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106058
Sighting Date : 26 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : The Lough
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile