Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106064/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB106064
Sighting Date : 26 Feb 18
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Noonan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Noonan