Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106066/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106066
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Lough Atalia
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:00 2nd calendar year (same bird present here on and off since 14th Feb).