Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106067/Sandwich_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB106067
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Renmore
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:55 two flying east off Deadman's Beach