Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106071/Blackthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB106071
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Black-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia arctica
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Gittings Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Corkbeg, Cork Harbour