Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106076/Whitetailed_Eagle.html
Sighting Ref : IB106076
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Cloghane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Bailey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30 Flying over Drom, Cloghane. Heading towards the Conor Pass
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1