Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106080/Water_Rail.html
Sighting Ref : IB106080
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Oldbridge
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None