Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106082/Barn_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB106082
Sighting Date : 26 Feb 18
Common Name : Barn Owl
Scientific Name : Tyto alba
Location : Oranmore
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Curley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Hunting over rough ground, Oranhill Estate, Oranmore