Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106084/Little_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106084
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fran O'Connell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. With Black-headed Gulls near Aldi