Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106086/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB106086
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Killag
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1