Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106087/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106087
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Cork City
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Merchant's Quay
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Power