Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106089/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106089
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Timoleague
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills