Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106090/Pied_Wagtail.html
Sighting Ref : IB106090
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Pied Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla alba
Location : Belfast City
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : David Clarke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 350, Bridge Street, Belfast
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David Clarke