Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106091/Little_Stint.html
Sighting Ref : IB106091
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Clogheen Marsh
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills