Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106092/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB106092
Sighting Date : 27 Feb 18
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 31
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : ECNR