Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106096/Carrion_Crow.html
Sighting Ref : IB106096
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 18
Common Name : Carrion Crow
Scientific Name : Corvus corone
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Rosslare Back Strand