Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106099/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB106099
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Greenan
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mary O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Ballinatone, Greenan
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary O'Neill