Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106101/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB106101
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Killanure
County : Laois
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Rosemarie Kennan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Roundwood House and Lacka Forest.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2