Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106105/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106105
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd CY. Tivoli