Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106106/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106106
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and three 2nd CY. Merchant's and Camden Quay
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Power