Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106107/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB106107
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 18
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kennedy Quay
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Power