Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106111/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106111
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Lough Atalia
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:30 3rd calendar year