Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106112/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106112
Sighting Date : 28 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Tallaght
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Nathan Hutchinson Edgar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Fr. Sean Walsh Park
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Nathan Hutchinson Edgar