Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106115/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106115
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Cashen
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adults