Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106116/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106116
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Cashen
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winters