Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106117/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106117
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Tallaght
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Maureen Fox, Dave Fox, Paul Keating Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 Fr. Sean Walsh Park
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox