Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106119/Jack_Snipe.html
Sighting Ref : IB106119
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Jack Snipe
Scientific Name : Lymnocryptes minimus
Location : Lough Atalia
County : Galway
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Five at Lough Atalia and one at Renmore Lagoon.