Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106121/Golden_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB106121
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvalis apricaria
Location : Lough Atalia
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Rare at this location.