Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106133/Northern_Lapwing.html
Sighting Ref : IB106133
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Northern Lapwing
Scientific Name : Vanellus vanellus
Location : Toormore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hadland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 800 +, heading west through Toormore today