Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106134/Golden_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB106134
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvalis apricaria
Location : Toormore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hadland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 500 +, heading west throught Toormore today