Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106136/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106136
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Anton Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None