Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106142/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106142
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult, Bremore.