Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106147/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106147
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Tallaght
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Hubert Servignat Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Fr. Sean Walsh Park
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Hubert Servignat