Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106149/Little_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106149
Sighting Date : 01 Mar 18
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Proudfoot, Maura Noonan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Scotsman's Bay