Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106167/Kumliens_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106167
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Waterside
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 2nd calendar year showing well on the small island out from the slipway.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2