Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106168/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106168
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Waterside
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 one of the usual adults.