Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106171/Slavonian_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB106171
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Mill Bay
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None