Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106173/Common_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB106173
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Mill Bay
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 11
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None