Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106189/Water_Rail.html
Sighting Ref : IB106189
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Cabinteely
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Hugh Delaney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1 in Kilbogget Park