Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106195/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106195
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kennedy Quay