Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106196/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106196
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One at Kennedy Quay and three a Merchant's Quay