Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106197/Northern_Lapwing.html
Sighting Ref : IB106197
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Northern Lapwing
Scientific Name : Vanellus vanellus
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kennedy Quay