Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106206/Northern_Lapwing.html
Sighting Ref : IB106206
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Northern Lapwing
Scientific Name : Vanellus vanellus
Location : Ballysimon
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Emmet Lysaght Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden