Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106210/Kumliens_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106210
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Harvey's Quay, Limerick City
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2