Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106211/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106211
Sighting Date : 02 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : O'Calaghan's Strand, Limerick
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey1 Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter