Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/106216/Herring_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB106216
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 18
Common Name : Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus
Location : Ballinasloe
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen Heery Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lawrencetown, Ballinasloe. Flying northwars, rare in the midlands